Privacy Policy - LIVE Lasersystems Service & Rental

Go to content
Privacy Policy
live-lasersystems.at, live-lasersystems.de, live-lasersystems.net, live-lasersystems.net, dpss.at

With this privacy declaration we (hereinafter also referred to as “LIVE Lasersystems”, details see legal notice) would like to inform you about the data processing operations, in particular on the type, extent and purpose of data collection in connection with the websites www.live-lasersystems.at, www.live-lasersystems.de, www.live-lasersystems.net, www.live-lasersystems.net and/or www.dpss.at, respectively.
LIVE Lasersystems processes your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG) and the Austrian Telecommunications Act (TKG).

This Privacy Policy was written in German (see below) and translated into English in order that reading and understanding of its terms are easier for foreign users. Consequently, in case of any difference or conflict between the German and English version, the German version shall prevail, as it is the official version.
  1. Contact
If you contact us by email, telephone or letter, the personal data you provide will be processed for the purpose of handling your inquiry or for follow-up questions and/or for the performance of a contract, respectively.
The data will be processed by our employees, stored securely and only passed on internally or transmitted to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of the performance of a contract or if you have given your prior consent. The processing is carried out either on the basis of the performance of a contract (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR), your consent (Art 6. para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).
If the processing of your personal data is based on consent, your data will no longer be processed and deleted after revocation. Personal data will otherwise be deleted after six months, unless there exists a longer legal obligation or authorization for further processing.

2. Web Shop
We would like to point out that when using our web shop the session cookie PHP-SESSID is set. This is a small text file, which we transmit via our web server to the cookie file of the browser to the hard disk of your computer. The session cookie is a temporary file that remains in the cookie storage location of your browser until you leave our website and is automatically deleted after your visit.
If your browser is set to inform you about the setting of cookies and only allows cookies in individual cases, our web shop cannot be used. This means that the session cookie PHPSESSID is essential for the functionality of the web shop. Its inclusion takes place to protect our legitimate interests as set forth in Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR, in order to be able to offer or sell our goods in a functional web shop.
If you use our web shop, the following data will be stored by us for the purpose of contract processing: billing address and/or shipping address: first name, last name, company name, address, postal code, city, state/country, email address, telephone number, notification message, ordered products (product list), method of payment (on invoice or payment by PayPal), order number generated by the web shop, currency (EUR), shipping method and dispatch time. When paying via PayPal, a referral link to PayPal will be generated; this link contains the following data: our email address (as payment recipient), webshop-generated order number, amount to be paid, currency (EUR), your first and last name, your physical address and your email address.
The data provided by you are necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot conclude the contract with you. Data will not be transferred to third parties, with the exception of the processing of your data by the handling payment service providers, to the transport company/forwarding agent commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.
With regard to the payment option via PayPal, you can find the privacy declaration of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg, at https://www.paypal.com/at/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.
If you cancel the purchase process, the data you entered and stored with us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the end of the tax retention period (7 years). In addition, the data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are stored until the expiration of the product liability period (10 years).

3. Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The service provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; parent company: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; website: https://marketingplatform.google.com/intl/en/about/analytics/; privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield (ensuring the level of data protection when processing data in the USA): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active; opt-out: opt-out-plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en, settings for the display of advertising: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions as set forth in Sec. 96 para. 3 TKG and on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

4. YouTube
Wir haben auf unserer Website YouTube-Videos eingebaut. Dies dient dem Zweck der Bewerbung unser Produkte und Dienstleistungen.
Dienstanbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; Mutterunternehmen: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; Website: https://www.youtube.com; Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield (Gewährleistung Datenschutzniveau bei Verarbeitung von Daten in den USA): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active; Widerspruchsmöglichkeit (Opt-Out): Opt-Out-Plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de, Einstellungen für die Darstellung von Werbeeinblendungen: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Bewerbung eigener Waren und Dienstleistungen.
4.1 Live chat facility Tawk.to
Our websites offer you the possibility of using Tawk.to, a live chat, which is integrated in the source code. This is enabled by a script.
By using the chat you automatically use the services of Tawk.to. The chat history, IP address at the time of the chat, country of origin, operating system and browser used as well as time and title of the last visited subpages of the website are processed.
These data are processed by our employees, stored securely and only passed on internally or transmitted to third parties if this is necessary for the purpose of the performance of a contract or if you have given your prior consent. The processing is carried out either on the basis of the performance of a contract (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR), your consent (Art 6. para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) or for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).
If the processing of your personal data is based on consent, your data will no longer be processed and deleted after revocation. Personal data will otherwise be deleted after six months, unless there exists a longer legal obligation or authorization for further processing.
The purpose and extent of data collection and the further processing as well as the use of data by tawk.to Inc., 187 East Warm Springs Rd, SB298, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89119, USA, as well as your rights and setting options to protect your privacy can be found in the privacy information of Tawk.to: https://www.tawk.to/privacy-policy.
5. Google Maps
We integrate the maps of the service “Google Maps” of the provider Google.
The service provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, parent company: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; website: https://maps.google.com; privacy information: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield (ensuring the level of data protection when processing data in the USA): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TRkEAAW&status=Active; opt-out): opt-out-plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en, settings for the display of advertising: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR (legitimate interest of the website operator in advertising and the sale of his own goods and services).
6. TLS- Encryption (HTTPS)
We use HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure), a communication protocol in the World Wide Web, which is a transport encryption (data protection by technical design in accordance with Art. 25 para. 1 GDPR).
The use of TLS (Transport Layer Security), which is an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the internet, serves to protect confidential data.
7. Your Rights
At any time you have the right of access (Art. 15 GDPR), a right to rectification (Art. 16 GDPR), erasure (Art. 17 GDPR), restriction of processing (Art. 18 DSGVO) as well as a right to object to processing (Art. 21 GDPR) and a right to data portability (Art 20 GDPR), respectively. If there are any changes to your personal data, we kindly ask you to inform us accordingly.
You have the right to revoke your consent to the use of your personal data in whole or in part at any time. The personal data will be stored until your declaration of consent is revoked. If you revoke your consent, the legality of the processing of your personal data prior to revocation shall not be affected. Please note that the above-mentioned purposes can, in part, no longer be fulfilled due to the revocation.
If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data by us violates applicable data protection law or that your rights under data protection law have been infringed in any other way, you have the possibility to complain to the responsible supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).
8. Contact Details of the Controller
Phillip Wicke
A-1160 Wien, Arnethgasse 80/3 (Ecke Römergasse)
Tel. +43 1 944 2883

Datenschutzinformation (Deutsch)
von live-lasersystems.at, live-lasersystems.de, live-lasersystems.net, live-lasersystems.net, dpss.at

Mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung möchten wir (im Folgenden auch „LIVE Lasersystems“, Details siehe Impressum) Sie über die Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge, insbesondere über Art, Umfang und Zweck der Datenerhebung im Rahmen der Website www.live-lasersystems.at informieren.
LIVE Lasersystems verarbeitet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten im Rahmen der Bestimmungen der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO), des Datenschutzgesetzes (DSG) und des Telekommunikationsgesetzes (TKG).
  1. Kontaktaufnahme
Wenn Sie per E-Mail, Telefon oder Briefform mit uns Kontakt aufnehmen, werden die von Ihnen angegebenen personenbezogenen Daten zum Zweck der Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage bzw. für Folgefragen und/oder zur Erfüllung eines Vertrages verarbeitet.
Die Daten werden von unseren Mitarbeitern verarbeitet, sicher verwahrt und nur dann intern oder an Dritte weitergegeben, wenn dies zum Zweck einer Vertragsabwicklung erforderlich ist oder Sie zuvor eingewilligt haben. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt entweder auf Basis einer Vertragsanbahnung bzw. Vertragserfüllung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO), Ihrer Einwilligung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO) oder zur Wahrung berechtigter Interessen des Verantwortlichen (Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO).
Beruht die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten auf einer Einwilligung, werden Ihre Daten nach einem Widerruf nicht mehr verarbeitet und gelöscht. Personenbezogene Daten werden ansonsten grundsätzlich nach sechs Monaten gelöscht, soweit keine längere gesetzliche Verpflichtung oder eine Berechtigung zur weiteren Verarbeitung besteht.
2. Webshop
Wir weisen darauf hin, dass bei Nutzung unseres Webshops das Session Cookie PHPSESSID gesetzt wird. Es handelt sich dabei um eine kleine Textdatei, welche wir über unseren Web-Server an die Cookie-Datei des Browsers auf die Festplatte Ihres Computers übermitteln. Das Session Cookie ist eine temporäre Datei, die bis zum Verlassen unserer Website in der Cookie-Datei Ihres Browsers verweilt und nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht wird.
Wenn ihr Browser so eingestellt ist, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, kann unser Webshop nicht genutzt werden. Das heißt, dass das Session Cookie PHPSESSID für die Funktionalität des Webshops essentiell ist. Seine Einbindung erfolgt zur Wahrung unserer berechtigten Interessen im Sinne des Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO, um unsere Waren in einem funktionalen Webshop anbieten bzw. veräußern zu können.
Wenn Sie unseren Webshop nutzen, werden zum Zweck der Vertragsabwicklung folgende Daten bei uns gespeichert: Rechnungsanschrift und/oder Versandanschrift: Vorname, Nachname, Firmenname, Adresse, Postleitzahl, Ort, Staat/Land, E-Mail-Adresse, Telefonnummer, Hinweisnachricht, bestellte Produkte (Produktliste), Zahlungsart (auf Rechnung oder Zahlung mit PayPal), die vom Webshop generierte Bestellnummer, die Währung (EUR), Versandart und Versandzeitpunkt. Bei Bezahlung mittels PayPal wird ein Referral-Link zu PayPal generiert; dieser enthält folgenden Daten: E-Mail-Adresse von uns (als Zahlungs-Empfänger), vom Webshop generierte Bestellnummer, zu bezahlender Betrag, Währung (EUR), Ihren Vor- und Nachnamen, Ihre physische Adresse und Ihre E-Mail-Adresse.
Die von Ihnen bereit gestellten Daten sind zur Vertragserfüllung bzw. zur Durchführung vorvertraglicher Maßnahmen erforderlich. Ohne diese Daten können wir den Vertrag mit Ihnen nicht abschließen. Eine Datenübermittlung an Dritte erfolgt nicht, mit Ausnahme der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten durch die abwickelnden Zahlungsdienstleister, an das von uns beauftragte Transportunternehmen/Versandunternehmen zur Zustellung der Ware sowie an unseren Steuerberater zur Erfüllung unserer steuerrechtlichen Verpflichtungen.
Hinsichtlich der Bezahlmöglichkeit mittels PayPal finden Sie die Datenschutzerklärung der PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxemburg, unter https://www.paypal.com/at/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.
Bei Abbruch des Einkaufsvorganges werden die von Ihnen eingegebenen, bei uns gespeicherten Daten gelöscht. Im Falle eines Vertragsabschlusses werden sämtliche Daten aus dem Vertragsverhältnis bis zum Ablauf der steuerrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfrist (7 Jahre) gespeichert. Die Daten Name, Anschrift, gekaufte Waren und Kaufdatum werden darüber hinaus bis zum Ablauf der Produkthaftung (10 Jahre) gespeichert.
3. Google Analytics
Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Dienstanbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; Mutterunternehmen: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; Website: https://marketingplatform.google.com/intl/de/about/analytics/; Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield (Gewährleistung Datenschutzniveau bei Verarbeitung von Daten in den USA): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active; Widerspruchsmöglichkeit (Opt-Out): Opt-Out-Plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de, Einstellungen für die Darstellung von Werbeeinblendungen: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 Abs 3 TKG sowie auf Grundlage von Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Analyse des Nutzerverhaltens, um sowohl sein Webangebot als auch seine Werbung zu optimieren.
4. YouTube
Wir haben auf unserer Website YouTube-Videos eingebaut. Dies dient dem Zweck der Bewerbung unser Produkte und Dienstleistungen.
Dienstanbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; Mutterunternehmen: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; Website: https://www.youtube.com; Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield (Gewährleistung Datenschutzniveau bei Verarbeitung von Daten in den USA): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active; Widerspruchsmöglichkeit (Opt-Out): Opt-Out-Plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de, Einstellungen für die Darstellung von Werbeeinblendungen: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO. Der Websitebetreiber hat ein berechtigtes Interesse an der Bewerbung eigener Waren und Dienstleistungen.
4.1 Live-Chat-Möglichkeit Tawk.to
Unsere Website bieten Ihnen Möglichkeit der Verwendung Tawk.to. Es handelt sich hierbei um einen Live-Chat, welcher im Quelltext integriert ist. Dies wird über ein Skript ermöglicht.
Mit der Nutzung des Chats nutzen Sie automatisch die Dienste von Tawk.to. Verarbeitet werden Chatverlauf, IP-Adresse zum Zeitpunkt des Chats, Herkunftsland, verwendetes Betriebssystem&Browser, Zeitpunkt und Titel der zuletzt besuchten Unterseiten der Website.
Diese Daten werden von unseren Mitarbeitern verarbeitet, sicher verwahrt und nur dann intern oder an Dritte weitergegeben, wenn dies zum Zweck einer Vertragsabwicklung erforderlich ist oder Sie zuvor eingewilligt haben. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt entweder auf Basis einer Vertragsanbahnung bzw. Vertragserfüllung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit b DSGVO), Ihrer Einwilligung (Art 6 Abs 1 lit a DSGVO) oder zur Wahrung berechtigter Interessen des Verantwortlichen (Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO).
Beruht die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten auf einer Einwilligung, werden Ihre Daten von uns nach einem Widerruf nicht mehr verarbeitet und gelöscht. Personenbezogene Daten werden ansonsten grundsätzlich nach sechs Monaten gelöscht, soweit keine längere gesetzliche Verpflichtung oder eine Berechtigung zur weiteren Verarbeitung besteht.
Zweck und Umfang der Datenerhebung und die weitere Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch die tawk.to Inc., 187 East Warm Springs Rd, SB298, Las Vegas, Nevada, 89119, USA, sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre entnehmen Sie bitte den Datenschutzhinweisen von Tawk.to: https://www.tawk.to/privacy-policy.
5. Google Maps
Wir binden die Landkarten des Dienstes “Google Maps” des Anbieters Google ein.
Dienstanbieter ist die Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland, Mutterunternehmen: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; Website: https://maps.google.de; Datenschutzerklärung: https://policies.google.com/privacy; Privacy Shield (Gewährleistung Datenschutzniveau bei Verarbeitung von Daten in den USA): https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TRkEAAW&status=Active; Widerspruchsmöglichkeit (Opt-Out): Opt-Out-Plugin: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de, Einstellungen für die Darstellung von Werbeeinblendungen: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage von Art 6 Abs 1 lit f DSGVO (berechtigtes Interesse des Websitebetreibers an der Bewerbung und am Absatz eigener Waren und Dienstleistungen).
6. TLS-Verschlüsselung (HTTPS)
Wir verwenden HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure), ein Kommunikationsprotokoll im World Wide Web, welches eine Transportverschlüsselung darstellt (Datenschutz durch Technikgestaltung gemäß Art 25 Abs 1 DSGVO).
Der Einsatz von TLS (Transport Layer Security), das ist ein Verschlüsselungsprotokoll zur sicheren Datenübertragung im Internet, dient dem Schutz vertraulicher Daten.
7. Ihre Rechte
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht auf Auskunft über Ihre gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten (Art 15 DSGVO), ein Recht auf Berichtigung (Art 16 DSGVO), Löschung (Art 17 DSGVO), Einschränkung der Verarbeitung (Art 18 DSGVO) sowie ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Verarbeitung (Art 21 DSGVO) bzw. ein Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit (Art 20 DSGVO). Insoweit sich Änderungen Ihrer persönlichen Daten ergeben, ersuchen wir um entsprechende Mitteilung.
Sie haben jederzeit das Recht, eine Einwilligung zur Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zur Gänze oder in Teilen zu widerrufen. Die personenbezogenen Daten werden bis auf Widerruf Ihrer Einwilligungserklärung gespeichert. Erfolgt der Widerruf, wird dadurch die Rechtmäßigkeit der Verarbeitung der personenbezogenen Daten vor dem Widerruf nicht berührt. Bitte beachten Sie, dass durch den Widerruf die oben genannten Zwecke zum Teil nicht mehr erfüllt werden können.
Wenn Sie der Auffassung sind, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten durch uns gegen das geltende Datenschutzrecht verstößt oder Ihre datenschutzrechtlichen Ansprüche in einer anderen Weise verletzt worden sind, besteht die Möglichkeit, sich bei der zuständigen Aufsichtsbehörde (Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde, Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Wien, dsb@dsb.gv.at) zu beschweren.
8. Kontaktdaten des Verantwortlichen
A-1160 Wien, Arnethgasse 80/3 (Ecke Römergasse)
Tel. +43 1 944 2883

Back to content